Richard Colman

GOLD medal in the T53 Wheelchair 800m at the London Paralympics 2012 and BRONZE in the 400m and 4 x 400m Relay.

GOLD medal in the 400m wheelchair at the World Championships in 2011

SILVER medal in the 1500m wheelchair at the 2010 Commonwealth Games in Delhi

2008 Beijing Paralympics SILVER medal in the 200m wheelchair race

Visit Richard's Website

Tessa Consedine

Chilwell’s rising junior hurdles star Tessa Consedine is our newest Australian representative at the World Junior Championships in Barcelona, Spain July 2012.

Tessa made the semi-finals in the 400m hurdles finishing 5th in 59.75 and was also a member of the 4 x 400m relay team that came 8th in the final.

Lee Troop

Marathon competitor at the Olympic Games in 2000 Australia, 2004 Athens & 2008 Beijing

5000m Australian Record Holder (1999)

1998 Commonwealth Games representative 5000m & 10000m

World Championship representative 1999, 2003

World Cross Country Championships 1998, 1999, 2001, 2004

Jemima Moore

2008 Beijing Paralympics BRONZE medal in the 4 x 100m wheelchair relay

Luke Bissett

2008 Commonwealth Youth Games in India – Bronze medal in the Javelin (65.64m)

2007 World Youth Championships – Ostrava – 5th Javelin 71.33m

Kelly Cartwright

2008 Beijing Paralympics – 100m

2011 World Championships – WR in long jump on the way to GOLD and winning GOLD in the 100m

2009 Oceania Paralympic Championships – 200m world record and the 100m Australian record.

2011 IPC Athletics World Championships – 100m and long jump gold, breaking the world record in the long jump.

2012 Adelaide Track Classic – 200m world mark.

2012 Australian Athletics Championships – 100m world record.

Ned Weatherly

Ned represented Australia at the 2014 World Youth Olympics in China. Ned finished 5th in Hammer with a personal best throw of 75.59 metres.

Marty Jackson

2016 Oceania Melanesian Championships, Suva Fiji- Men’s Para Shot Put – Gold

2017 World Para Athletics Championships, London, U.K – F38 Shot Put – 4th Place

2018 Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast Australian – F38 Shot Put -Silver.

2019 Oceania Athletics Championships, Townsville, Queensland – Men’s Para Shot Put – Gold

2019 World Para Athletics Championships, Dubai UAE – F38 Shot Put – Bronze

Christian Davis

2018 World U20 Championships at Tampere, Finland.

Events 400m and 4×400 relay.